Search in field:

  • All fields
  • Person/Institution
  • Title
  • Keyword
  • Bar-code
  • ISBN/ISSN/ISMN
  • RVK notation
  • Shelf-mark
  • Publisher/place
  • Series

Recently searched for:

  1. SLUB Dresden
  2. About Us
  3. At a glance

At a glance

2017201620152014
Visitors of the library 2.216.8892.234.0852.262.0252.307.243
Registered users 73.05172.69275.81876.852
New users 13.79413.55814.01814.328
Downloads (electronic full texts) 6.555.7316.157.0035.395.0305.003.033
Digital Collection (page impressions) 3.256.8763.201.3363.528.9442.975.164
Loan orders 1.458.8571.618.6851.737.3871.896.454
Digitised images SLUB (Images) 437.9231.088.3881.519.4362.033.843
Digitised images State Digitization Program for Science and Culture (Images) 2.261.1561.407.198503.709--
Total holdings (volumes) 5.573.3895.503.5625.440.6235.388.595
Images of Deutsche Fotothek 4.814.4284.730.6994.494.4164.418.777
Reader desks2.3362.3362.2972.215
Days of opening per year347348347347
Hours of opening per week104104104104
Staff (full-time equivalents)281289295299
Current third-party-funded projects15111217